Royal Ascot Results

Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook

Check out the full set of results from all five days of the 2021 festival of racing at Royal Ascot.

Golf Cup 2020 Winner Stradivarius pulls out in front of the field

Check out all the latest results from the 2021 Royal Ascot Festival.

For the latest news and tips from the event check out the main Royal Ascot page.

2021 Royal Ascot Results

Day One – Tuesday 15th June 2021

2:30pm Queen Anne Stakes

???? 1st: Palace Pier (2/7 Fav)

???? 2nd: Lope Y Fernandez (12/1)

???? 3rd: Sir Busker (22/1)

3:05pm Coventry Stakes

???? 1st: Berkshire Shadow (11/1)

???? 2nd: Eldrickjones (66/1)

???? 3rd: Vintage Clarets (25/1)

3:40pm King’s Stand Stakes

???? 1st: Oxted (4/1)

???? 2nd: Arecibo (28/1)

???? 3rd: Extravagent Kid (18/1)

4:20pm St James’s Palace Stakes

???? 1st: Poetic Flare (7/2 Fav)

???? 2nd: Lucky Vega (4/1)

???? 3rd: Battleground (11/1)

5:00pm Ascot Stakes

???? 1st: Reshoun (66/1)

???? 2nd: MC Muldoon (11/2)

???? 3rd: Elysian Flame (16/1)

4th: Golden Rules (12/1)

5:35pm Wolferton Stakes

???? 1st: Juan Elcano (14/1)

???? 2nd: Patrick Sarsfield (4/1 JFav)

???? 3rd: Solid Stone (4/1 JFav)

6:10pm Copper Horse Stakes

???? 1st: Amitiyaz (33/1)

???? 2nd: Dubious Affair (33/1)

???? 3rd: Global Storm (4/1)

Day Two – Wednesday 16th June 2021

2:30pm Queen Mary Stakes

???? 1st: Quick Suzy (8/1)

???? 2nd: Twilight Gleaming (9/4)

???? 3rd: Cheerupsleepyjean (50/1)

3:05pm Queen’s Vase

???? 1st: Kemari (15/2)

???? 2nd: Wordsworth (10/3)

???? 3rd: Stowell (12/1)

3:40pm Duke of Cambridge Stakes

???? 1st: Indie Angel (22/1)

???? 2nd: Lady Bowthorpe (7/2)

???? 3rd: Queen Power (11/1)

4:20pm Prince of Wales’s Stake

???? 1st: Love (1/1)

???? 2nd: Audarya (8/1)

???? 3rd: Armory (5/2)

5:00pm Royal Hunt Cup

???? 1st: Real World (18/1)

???? 2nd: Astro King (11/2)

???? 3rd: Grove Ferry (12/1)

5:35pm Windsor Castle Stakes

???? 1st: Chipotle (22/1)

???? 2nd: Dig Two (7/1)

???? 3rd: Boonie (18/1)

6:10pm Kensington Palace Stakes

???? 1st: Lola Showgirl (12/1)

???? 2nd: Ffion (10/1)

???? 3rd: Waliyak (9/1)

Day 3 – Thursday 17th June 2021

2:30pm The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)

???? 1st: Perfect Power (14/1)

???? 2nd: Go Bears Go (6/1)

???? 3rd: Project Dante (6/1)

3.05pm The Hampton Court Stakes (Group 3)

???? 1st: Mohaafeth (11/8)

???? 2nd: Roman Empire (14/1)

???? 3rd: Secret Protector (11/1)

3:40pm The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2)

???? 1st: Loving Dream (18/1)

???? 2nd: Eshaada (17/2)

???? 3rd: Nicest (28/1)

4:15pm The Gold Cup (Group 1)

???? 1st: Subjectivist (13/2)

???? 2nd: Princess Zoe (28/1)

???? 3rd: Spanish Mission (7/1)

5:00pm The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Perotto (18/1)

???? 2nd: Liffey River (20/1)

???? 3rd: Quintillus (28/1)

4th: Dubai Honour (28/1)

5:35pm The King George V Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Surefire (5/1)

???? 2nd: Sir Lamorak (4/1)

???? 3rd: Parachute (16/1)

4th: Siskany (15/2)

6:10pm The Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Highfield Princess (18/1)

???? 2nd: Danyah (10/1)

???? 3rd: Riot (18/1)

Day 4 – Friday 18th June 2021

2:30pm The Albany Stakes (Group 3)

???? 1st: Sandrine (16/1)

???? 2nd: Hello You (5/1)

???? 3rd: Oscula (10/1)

3:05pm The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)

???? 1st: Alenquer (13/8 Fav)

???? 2nd: Tasman Bay (10/1)

???? 3rd: Title (5/1)

3:40pm The Commonwealth Cup (Group 1)

???? 1st: Campanelle (5/1)

???? 2nd: Dragon Symbol (4/1)

???? 3rd: Measure Of Magic (33/1)

4:20pm The Coronation Stakes (Group 1)

???? 1st: Alcohol Free (11/2)

???? 2nd: Snow Lantern (14/1)

???? 3rd: Mother Earth (9/2)

5:00pm The Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Create Belief (6/1)

???? 2nd: Samoot (5/1 Fav)

???? 3rd: Messidor (14/1)

5:35pm The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Quickthorn (7/2 Fav)

???? 2nd: Raymond Tusk (25/1)

???? 3rd: Zabeel Champion (17/2)

6:10pm The Palace of Holyroodhouse Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Significantly (10/1)

???? 2nd: Boomshalaa (9/2)

???? 3rd: Fantasy Master (16/1)

Day 5 – Saturday 19th June 2021

2:30pm The Chesham Stakes (Listed)

???? 1st: Point Lonsdale (10/11 Fav)

???? 2nd: Reach For The Moon (11/1)

???? 3rd: Great Max (15/2)

3:05pm The Jersey Stakes (Group 3)

???? 1st: Creative Force (5/1 J.Fav)

???? 2nd: Naval Crown (5/1 J.Fav)

???? 3rd: Vadream (28/1)

3:40pm The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)

???? 1st: Wonderful Tonight (5/1)

???? 2nd: Broome (9/4 Fav)

???? 3rd: Hukum (8/1)

4:20pm The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)

???? 1st: Dream Of Dreams (3/1 Fav)

???? 2nd: Glen Shiel (7/1)

???? 3rd: Art Power (7/2)

5:00pm The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-110)

???? 1st: Rohaan (8/1)

???? 2nd: Fresh (15/2)

???? 3rd: King’s Lynn (3/1 Fav)

5:35pm The Golden Gates Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

???? 1st: Foxes Tales (13/2)

???? 2nd: Visualisation (16/1)

???? 3rd: Irish Legend (22/1)

6:10pm The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions) (Class 2)

???? 1st: Stratum (4/1)

???? 2nd: Calling The Wind (40/1)

???? 3rd: The Grand Visir (17/2)

2020 Royal Ascot Results

When you see the MB symbol next to one of the horses it means that it was tipped by our experts in one of our preview articles. Click on the MB symbol to go to the preview article in question. Keep reading to find out all the results from Ascot 2020 and to see how our tipsters got on!

Day One | Day Two | Day Three | Day Four | Day Five

Day One – Tuesday 16th June 2020

1:15pm Buckingham Palace Handicap

???? 1st: Motakhayyel (Richard Hannon/Jim Crowley) 14-1

???? 2nd: Jack’s Point (William Muir/Martin Dwyer) 66-1

???? 3rd: Mutamaasik (Roger Varian/Dane O’Neill) 7-1 MB

1:50pm Queen Anne Stakes

???? 1st: Circus Maximum (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 4/1fav MB

???? 2nd: Terebellum (John Gosden/Frankie Dettori) 5-1

???? 3rd: Marie’s Diamond (Mark Johnston/Joe Fanning) 40-1

2:25pm Ribblesdale Stakes

???? 1st: Frankly Darling (John Gosden/Frankie Dettori) 11-8fav MB

???? 2nd: Ennistymon (Aidan O’Brien/James Doyle) 11-1

???? 3rd: Passion (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 13-2

3:00pm King Edward VII Stakes

???? 1st: Pyledriver (William Muir/Martin Dwyer) 18-1

???? 2nd: Arthur’s Kingdom (Aidan O’Brien/Frankie Dettori) 9-2

???? 3rd: Mohican Heights (David Simcock/Andre Atzeni) 4-1 MB

3:35pm King’s Stand Stakes

???? 1st: Battaash (Charlie Hills/Jim Crowley) 5-6fav MB

???? 2nd: Equilateral (Charlie Hills/James Doyle) 9-1

???? 3rd: Liberty Beach (John Quinn/Jason Hart) 4-1

4:10pm Duke Of Cambridge Stakes

???? 1st: Nazeef (John Gosden/Jim Crowley) 10-3

???? 2nd: Agincourt (David O’Meara/Danny Tudhope) 28-1

???? 3rd: Queen Power (Sir Michael Stoute/Silvestre De Sousa) 3-1jf

4:40pm Ascot Stakes

???? 1st: Coeur de Lion (Alan King/Thore Hammer Hansen) 16-1

???? 2nd: Verdana Blue (Nicky Henderson/Ryan Moore) 4-1fav MB

???? 3rd: Summer Moon (Mark Johnston/Joe Fanning) 11-2

Day Two – Wednesday 17th June 2020

1:15pm Silver Royal Hunt Cup

???? 1st: Sir Busker (William Knight/Oisin Murphy) 12-1 MB

???? 2nd: Salayel (Roger Varian/Andrea Atzeni) 12-1 MB

???? 3rd: Alternative Fact (Ed Dunlop/Frankie Dettori) 9-1

1:50pm Hampton Court Stakes

???? 1st: Russia Emperor (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 10-3 MB

???? 2nd: First Receiver (Sir Michael Stoute/Ryan Moore) 9/4fav MB

???? 3rd: Berlin Tango (Andrew Balding/Oisin Murphy) 4-1

2:25pm King George V Stakes

???? 1st: Hukum (Owen Burrowes/Jim Crowley) 12-1

???? 2nd: Kipps (Hughie Morrison/David Probert) 9-2jf MB

???? 3rd: Subjectivist (Mark Johnston/Ryan Moore) 22-1

3:00pm Prince Of Wales’s Stakes

???? 1st: Lord North (John Gosden/James Doyle) 5-1

???? 2nd: Addeybb (William Haggas/Tom Marquand) 7-2

???? 3rd: Barney Roy (Charlie Appleby/William Buick) 8-1 MB

3:35pm Royal Hunt Cup

???? 1st: Dark Vision (Mark Johnston/William Buick) 15-2

???? 2nd: Montatham (William Haggas/Dane O’Neill) 8-1

???? 3rd: Pogo (Charlie Hills/Kieran Shoemark) 25-1

4:10pm Windsor Castle Stakes

???? 1st: Tactical (Andrew Balding/James Doyle) 7-2fav

???? 2nd: Yazaman (William Haggas/Tom Marquand) 20-1

???? 3rd: Muker (Philip Makin/Paul Mulrennan) 40-1

4:40pm Copper Horse Handicap

???? 1st: Fujaira Prince (Roger Varian/Andrea Atzeni) 3-1fav

???? 2nd: Selino (James Fanshawe/Oisin Murphy) 8-1 MB

???? 3rd: Almania (David Simcock/Jim Crowley) 12-1

Day Three – Thursday 18th June 2020

1:15pm Golden Gates Handicap

???? 1st: Highland Chief (Paul Cole/Rossa Ryan) 20-1

???? 2nd: Tritonic (Alan King/Oisin Murphy) 9-1 MB

???? 3rd: Global Storm (Charlie Appleby/William Buick) 7-2fav

1:50pm Wolferton Stakes

???? 1st: Mountain Angel (Roger Varian/James Doyle) 8-1

???? 2nd: Sir Dragonet (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 15-8fav

???? 3rd: Regal Reality (Sir Michael Stoute/Jim Crowley) 11-2

2:25pm Jersey Stakes

???? 1st: Molatham (Roger Varian/Jim Crowley) 11-2

???? 2nd: Monarch Of Egypt (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 4-1 MB

???? 3rd: Symbolize (Andrew Balding/David Probert) 40-1

3:00pm Chesham Stakes

???? 1st: Battleground (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 11-4fav

???? 2nd: March Law (Mark Johnston/Silvestre De Sousa) 18-1

???? 3rd: Seattle Rock (Sylvester Kirk/David Egan) 80-1

3:35pm Gold Cup

???? 1st: Stradivarius (John Gosden/Frankie Dettori) 4-5fav MB

???? 2nd: Nayef Road (Mark Johnston/Ryan Moore) 11-1 MB

???? 3rd: Cross Counter (Charlie Appleby/James Doyle) 7-1

4:10pm Britannia Stakes

???? 1st: Khaloosy (Roger Varian/Jim Crowley) 9-2

???? 2nd: Finest Sound (Simon & Ed Crisford/Andrea Atzeni) 11-4fav

???? 3rd: Cherokee Trail (John Gosden/Ryan Moore) 16-1

4:40pm Sandringham Stakes

???? 1st: Onassis (Charlie Fellowes/Hayley Turner) 33-1 MB

???? 2nd: Waliyak (Roger Varian/David Egan) 4-1

???? 3rd: Dubai Love (Saeed bin Suroor/Frankie Dettori) 8-1

Day Four – Friday 19th June 2020

1:15pm Palace Of Holyroodhouse Handicap

???? 1st: Art Power (Tim Easterby/Silvestre De Sousa) 6-4fav MB

???? 2nd: Keep Busy (John Quinn/Cieren Fallon) 6-1

???? 3rd: Dancin Inthestreet (William Haggas/John Egan) 9-1

1:50pm Albany Stakes

???? 1st: Dandalla (Karl Burke/Ben Curtis) 13-2

???? 2nd: Setarhe (Roger Varian/Andrea Atzeni) 11-4fav

???? 3rd: Mother Earth (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 10-3

2:25pm Norfolk Stakes

???? 1st: The Lir Jet (Michael Bell/Oisin Murphy) 9-2 MB

???? 2nd: Golden Pal (Wesley Warn/Andrea Atzeni) 12-1

???? 3rd: Imperial Force (Andrew Balding/James Doyle) 15-2

3:00pm Hardwicke Stakes

???? 1st: Fanny Logan (John Gosden/Frankie Dettori) 17-2

???? 2nd: Alounak (Andrew Balding/Oisin Murphy) 40-1

???? 3rd: Defoe (Roger Varian/Andrea Atzeni) 6-1

3:35pm Commonwealth Cup

???? 1st: Golden Horde (Clive Cox/Adam Kirby) 5-1 MB

???? 2nd: Kimari (Wesley Ward/Frankie Dettori) 5-1

???? 3rd: Ventura Rebel (Richard Fahey/Tony Hamilton) 50-1

4:10pm Queen’s Vase

???? 1st: Santiago (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 10-3

???? 2nd: Berkshire Rocco (Andrew Balding/Oisin Murphy) 3-1 MB

???? 3rd: Al Dabaran (Charlie Appleby/William Buick) 6-1

4:40pm Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes

???? 1st: Scarlet Dragon (Alan King/Hollie Doyle) 33-1

???? 2nd: Deja (Peter Chapple-Hyam/Andrea Atzeni) 9-1

???? 3rd: West End Charmer (Mark Johnston/William Buick) 4-1fav

Day Five – Saturday 20th June 2020

12:40pm Silver Wokingham Handicap

???? 1st: Chiefofchiefs (Charlie Fellowes/William Buick) 20-1

???? 2nd: Burmese Waltz (Archie Watson/Danny Tudhope) 22-1

???? 3rd: Nahaarr (William Haggas/James Doyle) 4-1

1:15pm Queen Mary Stakes

???? 1st: Campanelle (Wesley Warn/Frankie Dettori) 9-2

???? 2nd: Sacred (William Haggas/James Doyle) 5-1 MB

???? 3rd: Caroline Dale (David Loughnane/David Egan) 100-1

1:50pm Coventry Stakes

???? 1st: Nando Parrado (Clive Cox/Adam Kirby) 150-1

???? 2nd: Qaader (Mark Johnston/Jim Crowley) 3-1 MB

???? 3rd: Saeiqa (John Gosden/Martin Dwyer) 25-1

2:25pm Coronation Stakes

???? 1st: Alpine Star (Jessica Harrington/Frankie Dettori) 9-2 MB

???? 2nd: Sharing (H. Graham Motion/Oisin Murphy) 16-5

???? 3rd: Quadrilateral (Roger Charlton/Jason Watson) 2-1fav MB

3:00pm St James’s Palace Stakes

???? 1st: Palace Pier (John Gosden/Frankie Dettori) 4-1 MB

???? 2nd: Pinatubo (Charlie Appleby/William Buick) 11-8fav

???? 3rd: Wichita (Aidan O’Brien/Ryan Moore) 9-4 MB

3:35pm Diamond Jubilee Stakes

???? 1st: Hello Youmzain (Kevin Ryan/Kevin Stott) 4-1

???? 2nd: Dream Of Dreams (Sir Michael Stoute/Ryan Moore) 8-1

???? 3rd: Sceptical (Denis Hogan/Frankie Dettori) 2-1fav MB

4:10pm Wokingham Stakes

???? 1st: Hey Jonesy (Kevin Ryan/Kevin Stott) 18-1

???? 2nd: Summerghand (David O’Meara/James Doyle) 15-2

???? 3rd: Spanish City (Roger Varian/Andrea Atzeni) 16-1

4.40pm Queen Alexandra Stakes

???? 1st: Who Dares Wins (Alan King/Tom Marquand) 1-1fav MB

???? 2nd: The Grand Visir (Ian Williams/Richard Kingscote) 11-4

???? 3rd: Mukha Magic (Gay Kellaway/Ben Curtis) 40-1

Our team of experienced sports writers at Mansion Group keep you up to date with all the latest stories from around the world.
Related Posts